Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Expo Essential Oils
Expo Essential Oils


Aroma Essential Oil

Our range of products include basil oil (ocimum cannum), winter green oils, cananga oil java, winter green oil (gaultheria frgrantissim wall), ambrette seed (musk) oil select and winter green oil.

Basil Oil (Ocimum Cannum)

REQUEST CALLBACK

Basil Oil (Ocimum Cannum)
  • Basil Oil (Ocimum Cannum)
  • Basil Oil (Ocimum Cannum)
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 900 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBottle
Botanical NameOcimum cannum
AppearanceFluid
IngredientBasil
Raw MaterialLeaves
ProcessSteam distillation

Basil (ocimum basilicum) of the family lamiaceae (mints), is a tender low-growing herb. Basil is a culinary herb prominently featured in italian cuisine, and also plays a major role in the northeast asian cuisine of taiwan and the southeast asian cuisines of thailand, vietnam, cambodia, and laos. Depending on the species and cultivar, the leaves may taste somewhat like anise, with a strong, pungent, often sweet smell.

There are many varieties of ocimum basilicum, as well as several related species or species hybrids also called basil. The type used in italian food is typically called sweet basil, as opposed to thai basil (o. Basilicum var. thyrsiflora), lemon basil (o. × citriodorum) and holy basil (ocimum tenuiflorum), which are used in asia. While most common varieties of basil are treated as annuals, some are perennial in warm, tropical climates, including holy basil and a cultivar known as 'african blue'.

Basil is originally native to iran, india and other tropical regions of asia, having been cultivated there for more than 5,000 years we use extreme measures to bring forth a wide range of basil oil (ocimum cannum) which are extracted from pure natural products.
chemical components

The various basils have such different scents because the herb has a number of different essential oils which come together in different proportions for various breeds. The strong clove scent of sweet basil is derived from eugenol, the same chemical as actual cloves[citation needed]. The citrus scent of lemon basil and lime basil reflects their higher portion of citral, which causes this effect in several plants including lemon mint, and of limonene, which gives actual lemon peel its scent. African blue basil has a strong camphor smell because it contains camphor and camphene in higher proportions. Licorice basil contains anethole, the same chemical that makes anise smell like licorice, and in fact is sometimes called "anise basil. "

Other chemicals that help to produce the distinctive scents of many basils, depending on their proportion in each specific breed, include[citation needed]:

  • Citronellol (scented geraniums, roses, and citronella)
  • Linalool[2] (a flowery scent also in coriander)
  • Myrcene (bay leaf, myrcia)
  • Pinene (which is, as the name implies, the chemical which gives pine oil its scent)
  • Ocimene
  • Terpineol
  • Linalyl acetate
  • Fenchyl acetate
  • Trans-ocimene
  • 1,8-cineole
  • Camphor octanane
  • Methyl eugenol
  • Eugenol
  • Beta-caryophyllene

Based on chemical content, basils can be divided into four groups: 1) french; 2) exotic; 3) methyl cinnamate; and 4) eugenol basil. These groupings are not used by gardeners. 1) french basil; ocimum basilicum, contains lower amounts of phenols 2) contains methyl chavicol (40-80%) 3) contains methyl cinnamate - ether 90% 4) contains eugenol.

Basil and oregano contain large amounts of (e)-beta-caryophyllene (bcp), which might have a use in treating inflammatory bowel diseases and arthritis. Bcp is the only product identified in that activates cb2 selectively; it interacts with one of two receptors (cb2), blocking chemical signals that lead to inflammation, without triggering 's mood-altering effects. These products are popular among the clients for their soothing aroma which enlighten up the body and mind and are highly demanded in market. We further make available these products in various amount packed in eye-catching material and that too at market leading prices.
Yes! I am interested

Winter Green Oils

REQUEST CALLBACK

Winter Green Oils
  • Winter Green Oils
  • Winter Green Oils
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Grade StandardMedicine Grade, Food Grade, Cosmetic Grade
UsageClinical, Personal
Packaging Type35kg
Packaging SizeCan
StateDelhi
SolubilityOil Soluble
Assay (%)99.9%
ColorRed
BrandExpo

We make available an accomplished range of winter green oil, which finds its wide utilization in pharmaceutical and food industry. These products are widely demanded by customers due to their unadulterated form, accurate composition, anti-allergic property and chemical free standards. These products are formulated and extracted as per the guidelines provided by our valued clients.

Yes! I am interested

Cananga Oil Java

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cananga Oil Java
  • Cananga Oil Java
  • Cananga Oil Java
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,000 / kgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
ColorYelow
OdourSweet, Freash
Flash Point77 deg C
Botanical NameCananga odorata
AspectLiquid

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of Cananga Oil Java. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Winter Green Oil (Gaultheria Frgrantissim Wall)

REQUEST CALLBACK

Winter Green Oil (Gaultheria Frgrantissim Wall)
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 6,000 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBottle
ColorColorless to light yellow liquid
Raw MaterialLeaves
Purity100 % Pure Nature
AppearanceFluid
Extraction MethodSteam Distilled

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of winter green oil (gaultheria frgrantissim wall). We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Ambrette Seed (Musk) Oil Select

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ambrette Seed (Musk) Oil Select
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 6,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
ColorPale yellow
Raw materialHibiscus abelmoschus seed
Physical CharacteristicLiquid
Naturalness100% natural
Packaging TypeBottle

Matching to the huge market demands, we are involved in offering best quality of Ambrette Seed (Musk) Oil Select. The offered Ambrette Seed (Musk) Oil Select is also tested on various parameters for their quality assurance. The Ambrette Seed (Musk) Oil Select is extensively used for treating low blood pressure, aches, stiffness, etc. Our products are available in the market in bulk at most affordable rates.

 

Features:

  • Highly nutritious
  • Pure
  • Safe to consume

Other Details:
raw materialhibiscus abelmoschus seed
productionby supercritical co2
appearancepale yellow, liquid oil with characteristic musky smell
cas no.83-66-9
ingredients25%-30% essential oil containing 60%-75% farnesyl acetate, 5%-10% ambrettolide, heptyl, decyl and nerolidol acetate and farnesol.
naturalness100% natural, no restructuring done.
stability & shelf life5 years when stored in cool / dry place away from light in air tight container.
residuesno solvents. No heavy metals. No microbial contamination.
Yes! I am interested

Winter Green Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Winter Green Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
SolubilitySoluble in 3 to 3. 5 volumes of 80% alcohol
SourceGaulitheria fragrantissim
OdourAromatic with a sweet
Specific GravityMore than 1. 100
Optical rotation1 to 3
Refractive index1. 5332 to 1. 5340

Matching to the huge market demands, we are involved in providing the best quality of Winter Green Oil. The offered Winter Green Oil is processed under the supervision of our quality auditors who are master in this domain. The offered Winter Green Oil is extensively used aroma therapeutically, wintergreen oil helps relax and uplift your mood. Our products are easily available in the market in huge range.

 

Features:

  • Reasonable rate
  • Beneficial for health
  • Highly nutritious

Other Details:
Botanical source
sourceit is obtained by the steam distillation of the fresh leaves of gaulitheria fragrantissim wall. This oil is fluid liquid pale yellow to yellowish or pinkish.
odourthe odour is strongly aromatic with a sweet characteristic odour. Display a peculiar creamy-fully topnote and a sweet woody dryout.
specific gravity>1. 100
optical rotation1 to 3
refractive index1. 5332 to 1. 5340
solubilitysoluble in 3 to 3. 5 volumes of 80% alcohol
usespharmaceuticals, aromatherapy and fine fragrances
Yes! I am interested

Marjoram Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Marjoram Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Solubility13 soluble in alcohol 70%
OdourSimilar to the oregano aroma
ColorLight yellow
AppearanceFluid
Raw MaterialLeaves
Packaging TypeBottle

We offer Marjoram Oil to our clients.

Other Details:
Botanical source
sourceit is obtained by steam distillation of the dried herbs of the perennial plant majorana hortensis. It is yellow or greenish yellow oil.
odourthe odour is having a spicy aromatic comphoraceous and woody odour, remisniscent of nutmeg and cardamom. The flavour is spicy-warm, aromatic and somewhat bitter.
specific gravity0. 890 - 0. 906
optical rotation+4º to +24º
refractive index1. 4700 - 1. 4750
main constituentsalpha-pinene, cineol, linalool
solubilitysoluble in alcohol and other organic solvents and insoluble in water.
usesit is used primary as a flavour for culinary purpose and to some extent in pharmaceuticals and aromatherapy.
Yes! I am interested

Zanthoxylum Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Zanthoxylum Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandExpo Essential Oil
OdourRefreshing, pleasant and spicy
Optical Rotation+10 to +15 deg
Specific Gravity0. 910 - 0. 950
SourceZanthozylum armatum
Refractive index1. 4790 to 1. 4798

We offer Zanthoxylum Oil.

Other Details:
Botanical source
sourcethe oil is obtained by the steam distillation from the dried fruits of zanthozylum armatum d. C. The oil is fluid liquid light yellow
odourthe odour is refreshing, pleasant and spicy, warm-woody, green peppery, spicy odour.
specific gravity at 25°c0. 910 - 0. 950
optical rotation+10 to +15
refractive index at 20°c1. 4790 to 1. 4798
solubilitysoluble in alcohol and other organics solvents.
usestobacoo industries, perfumary compounds, aromatherapy
Yes! I am interested

Angelica Root Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Angelica Root Oil
  • Angelica Root Oil
  • Angelica Root Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
AppearanceLight yellow
IngredientAngelica, angelica root
Raw MaterialRoot
ColorPale yellow to dark brown
ApplicationDrugs and Cosmetics
FormLiquid

We use extreme measures to bring forth a wide range of angelica root oil which are extracted from pure natural products. These products are popular among the clients for their soothing aroma which enlighten up the body and mind and are highly demanded in market. We further make available these products in various amount packed in eye-catching material and that too at market leading prices.
Yes! I am interested

Cade Oil Rectifield

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cade Oil Rectifield
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical NameJuniper Oxycedrus L
Plant PartWood
ExtractionSteam Distillation
AppearanceFluid
Packaging TypeBottle
ColorBrown

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of cade oil rectifield. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Tube Rose Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Tube Rose Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Flash Point200.00 deg F
Refractive Index1.480 to 1.520
Specific Gravity0.920 to 0.980
Raw MaterialFlowers
IngredientTube Rose
ExtractionSolvent Extraction

We use extreme measures to bring forth a wide range of tube rose oil which are extracted from pure natural products. These products are popular among the clients for their soothing aroma which enlighten up the body and mind and are highly demanded in market. We further make available these products in various amount packed in eye-catching material and that too at market leading prices.

Yes! I am interested

Tagetes Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Tagetes Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Plant PartFlower
Botanical NameTagetues minuta
Fragrance NoteMedium Strength, Slightly Fruity
Origin CountryIndia
GradeTherapeutic
Production MethodSteam Distillation

Although very few people buy this oil for the fragrance, it is a very effective oil when used in cases of infection and especially weeping wounds and chest infections.

Oil properties:

Tagetes oil has a wild, sweet, fruity almost citrus-like smell and is yellow to reddish-amber in color. It is of medium viscosity that can turn thick and even gel-like if exposed to the air for a long time.

Origin of tagetes oil

Known in Africa as 'Khaki bush', it is now also grown in France and North America and is a weedwith deeply divided deep-green feathery leaves and numerous yellowish-orange carnation-like flowers.

The leaves and flowers are a good insect repellent and are often seen hanging from native huts to deter swarms of flies and mosquitoes. In a 5% dilution, tagetes oil has been used to kill maggots in open wounds, while the roots and seeds have been found to help rid the body of poisons.

After the Boer war in South Africa, Australian troops brought plants to their native land where it grew profusely. It is an ingredient of many foot treatment preparations and is also used in some perfumes.

Extraction

Tagetes oil is extracted from the leaves, stalks and flowers, picked when the seeds are just starting to form.

Chemical composition

The main chemical components are tagetone, limonene, valeric acid and ocimene etc.

Precautions

Tagetes oil is a very powerful oil and should be used sparingly and should be avoided during pregnancy. Not to be used on a sensitive skin and may cause photosensitivity. Cases of dermatitis have been reported.

Therapeutic properties

The therapeutic properties of Tagetes oil are anti-infectious, anti-microbial, antibiotic, anti-spasmodic, anti-parasitic, antiseptic, insecticide andsedative.

Uses

  • Tagetes oil is valuable in keeping insects at bay, and can help with parasitic and fungal infestation.
  • It is used for chest infections, coughs and catarrh, dilating the bronchi, facilitating the flow of mucus and dislodging congestion and can be used in cases of skin infections. It has a healing effect on wounds, cuts, calluses and bunions.
  • Summary
  • Tagetes oil can be useful for treating the respiratory system, infections of the skin and as an insect repellent.
Burners and vaporizers

  • In vapor therapy, tagetes oil can help with coughs, bronchitis, chest infections and as an insect repellant.

Blended massage oil or in the bath

  • As a blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, tagetes oil can assist with wounds, cuts, coughs, chest infections, parasitic and fungal infestations.

Cream or lotion

  • When used in a cream or lotion, it can have a most beneficial effect on fungal and microbial infections and especially helpful when treating weeping wounds.

Tagetes oil blends well withAlthough essential oils normally blend well together, Tagetes oil blends particularly well with clary sage,jasmine, lavender, lemon, myrrh, and tangerine.
Yes! I am interested

Mace Oils

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mace Oils
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 4,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Having year of experience in this domain, we are involved in offering best quality of Mace Oils. These Mace Oils are available in the market in safe packaging in order to maintain its longer shelf life. Mace Oils are extensively used in the food and beverage industries mainly in flavouring soft drinks, canned foods. Moreover, we strive hard to provide best quality products to customer’s at most reasonable rates.

 

Features:

 

  • Hygienically processed
  • Natural aroma
  • Supreme quality


Botanical source
sourceit is obtained by steam distillation of the crushed fruits of myristica fragrans. The oil is almost colourless to light yellow.
odourthe odour is warm, spicy, aromatically sweet with pine order. The taste of the oil is warm, pungent, strong, somewhat burning and powerful.
specific gravity0.921
optical rotation-2
refractive index1.488
solubilitysoluble in alcohol and other organic solvents.
usesused for spicy perfumes, tobacco industries, after-shave lotions, man perfumes, food and flavour.
Yes! I am interested

Neem Oil (Pharma Grade)

REQUEST CALLBACK

Neem Oil (Pharma Grade)
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 250 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Botanical source
source the neem oil is extracted by spellers from neem seed (niboli). The oil is slightly thickish with dark brown.
colour inch cell expressed-50
refractive index at 40°c 1. 468
saponification value 200
iodine value (wijs) 78
acid value (max) 23
titre c min 36
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Expo Essential Oils
B. N. Tripathi (Chairman & Managing Director)
A-13, Plot No. 101, Kotla Market, Kotla , Mayur Vihar, Phase 1,
New Delhi - 110091, Delhi, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 82%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Expo Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Expo Essential Oils