Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Expo Essential Oils
Expo Essential Oils


Natural Essential Oils

We are known as one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers of a wide range of Natural Essential Oils which includes Tube Rose Oil, Wheat Germ Oil, Winter Green Oil, Citronella Oil, Cassia Oil, Rectified Cinnamon Oil, Cedar Wood Oil, Brahmi Oil, Angelcaroot Oil etc.


Rectified Cinnamon Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rectified Cinnamon Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 14,000 / LitreGet Latest Price

Product Details:
IngredientCinnamon
Raw MaterialRoot
OdorCharacteristic Odor
FunctionSkin Care
TypePure Essential Oil
ColorYellow

We have earned great reputation in offering a wide range of rectified cinnamon oil to our clients which is as per its name, extracted from cinnamon tree. Cinnamon is known for its property of adding a soothing taste to various food products which is accountable for its utilization in culinary. It has also got medicinal properties by virtue of which it also finds its application in pharmaceutical industries to produce medicines to offer quick relief during cold, menstrual difficulties, flu, digestive problems and rheumatism.

It also calms the digestive system and helps with rheumatism and arthritis. Although traditionally used for clearing warts, it is not recommended to be used in skin care products.
  • Burners and vaporizers
  • Blended oil or in the bath
  • In a cream or lotion


Uses-

  • Skin care Cinnamon (leaf) essential oil body massage oil
  • In bulk
  • High quality,low price
Yes! I am interested

Angelcaroot Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Angelcaroot Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3,500 / kgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 kg
BrandExpo Essential Oil
Is It OrganicOrganic
ColorRed
FormLiquid
IngredientCarrot
Packaging TypeBottle

We offer to our clients a premium range of Angelcaroot Oil which is extracted from natural material and is widely appreciated product its purity and chemical free nature. Angelcaroot oil is always on high demand as it is known for its effectiveness as a hair replenishing product. Our products are known for their purity and to maintain our quality standards, our quality team invests strict and severe methods to make sure that only best product is generated out of our manufacturing plants.

Yes! I am interested

Almond Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Almond Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 600 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Boiling Point178.0 deg C
Benzaldehyde97% Min
SolubilityInsoluble in water , soluble in most organic solvents
Flash Point62.0 deg C
Specific Gravity1.040 - 1.055
Refractive Index1.530 - 1.555

We carry out intensive R&D to bring forth an extensive range of Almond Oil, which is one of widely used product for a number of purposes from your home inside to varied industries. Scientifically called as Prunus amygdalus vardulcus, it is a widely demanded vegetable oil which is known for its qualities like light, sweet and nutty aroma. It is easily digested by our body which makes it a must for our kitchens hence taking care of every individual's health. We value our clients and their money so we offer this highly beneficial product at market leading prices.

Yes! I am interested

Betel Leaf Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Betel Leaf Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 45,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Parts UsedLeaf
Flash PointAbove 140 deg C
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and insoluble in water
Refractive Index1.500 to 1.5240
Optical Rotation-1.5 to -4 deg
Specific Gravity1.0440 to 1.0540

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of Betel Leaf Oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Calamus Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Calamus Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 5,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
SourceAcorus calamus
Acid valueNot more than 4
Total azaron0.78
OdourWarm woody spicy and pleasant
Specific Gravity0. 940 - 0. 980
Optical Rotation-0. 3 to 5 deg
Refractive Index1. 5500 - 1. 5525

As per the requirements of the customers, we are involved in offering best quality of Calamus Oil. The offered Calamus Oil is extensively used medicinally for a wide variety of ailments, and its aroma makes calamus essential oil valued in the perfume industry. Further, our professionals strive hard to meet the huge market demands and also make sure to deliver the products to various places across the country.

 

Features:

  • Tempting aroma
  • Rich in quality
  • High nutrition

Other Details:
Botanical sourceAcorus calamus, sweet flag
SourceIt is obtained by the steam distillation of the dried comminuted rhozomes of acorus calamus. The oil is slightly viscous liquid, colour is yellow to yellowish brown.


OdourThe odour is warm woody spicy and pleasant odour with increasingly sweet after notes and great tenacity.
Specific gravity at 25ºc0. 940 - 0. 980
Optical rotation-0. 3 to 5
Refractive index at 25ºc1. 5500 - 1. 5525
Acid valueNot more than 4
Total azaron0.78
Ester value41718
SolubilitySoluble in 0. 8 volumes of 80% alcohol.
UsesIn perfumes of the woody oriental type, in spice blends and flavours for alcoholicbeverages, in regulating blood pressure, aromatherapeutic uses (in regulation bp).
Yes! I am interested

Cedar Wood Oil (Double Distilled)

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cedar Wood Oil (Double Distilled)
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 650 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:
ColorColorless to pale yellow
Botanical NameCedrus Atlantica
Part Typically UsedWood
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandExpo Essential Oils
IngredientCedar

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of Cedar Wood Oil (Double Distilled). We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.
Yes! I am interested

Cedarwood Oil, Himalaya

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cedarwood Oil, Himalaya
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 600 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical sourceCedrus deodara
ProcessDistillation
OdorSweet woody
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol
ApplicationPerfumery compounds
Physical StateFluid

We are a trustworthy organisation in offering a wide gamut of Cedarwood Oil, Himalaya.

Other Details:
botanical sourcecedrus deodara
sourceit is obtained by the steam distillation of finely chipped wood of cedrus deodara. It is a yellowish to brownish-yellow oil (when crude).
odourthe odour is somewhat viscous and of rich sweet woody almost balsamic and having the characteristic odour of cedar wood.
solubulitysoluble in alcohol and other organics solvents and insoluble in water.
usesit is used in perfumary compounds, soap compounds, some extent in pharmaceuticals.
Yes! I am interested

Clove Bud Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Clove Bud Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
SourceEugenia caryophyllata
OdourFruity fresh, acetic, persistent, spicy and strong
Specific Gravity0. 038 to 0. 5250
Refractive Index1. 5270 to 1. 5350
Major ConstituentsEugenol, eugenol acetate and caryophyllene.
AppearanceFluid

We are a trustworthy organisation in offering a wide gamut of Clove Bud Oil.

Other Details:
Botanical source
sourceit is obtained by the water / steam distillation of dried flower buds of eugenia caryophyllata. It is colourless to brownish yellow liquid.
odourthe odour is fruity fresh, acetic, persistent, spicy and strong. The taste is like of clove.
specific gravity0. 038 to 0. 5250
refractive index1. 5270 to 1. 5350
main constituentseugenol, eugenol acetate and caryophyllene.
solubilitysoluble in alcohol and other organic solvents and insoluble in water.
usesperfumary compounds, flavouring, medicines, sweet florals, food products and aromatherapy.
Yes! I am interested

Grapefruit Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Grapefruit Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Kilogram
Specific Gravity0.84800 to 0.85600
Refractive Index1.47300 to 1.47900
Optical Rotation+91.00 to +96.00
Boiling Point171.00 deg C
Flash Point111.00 deg F
Shelf Life12 months

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of grape fruit oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Lemon Grass Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lemon Grass Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Pack Size30 kg
Pack TypeCan
BrandExpo
Specific Gravity0. 894 to 0. 904
Refractive Index1. 4830 to 1. 4890
Optical Rotation-3 to 1 deg

We are a trustworthy organisation in offering a wide gamut of Lemon Grass Oil.

Other Details:
Botanical source
sourceit is obtained by the steam distillation of the fresh or partly dried leaves of cymopogan flexuosus, cymbopogan citratus.
specific gravity0. 894 to 0. 904
refractive index1. 4830 to 1. 4890
optical rotation-3º to 1º
main constituentscitral(72-80%)
solubilitysoluble in alcohol and other organic solvents and insoluble in water.
usesperfumary compounds, soap and laundry products, used as a starting material in the production of ionones, methyl-lionones, vitamin a or for isolation of citral.
Yes! I am interested

Palmarosa Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Palmarosa Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
SourceCymbopogan martini
Free Alcohol62% to 84% (calculated as )
OdourSweet, floral-rosy
Specific Gravity0. 8805 to 0. 9007
Optical Rotation-0. 5 to +0. 75 deg
Refractive Index1. 4750 to 1. 4798

We offer Palmorosa Oil to our clients.

Botanical source
sourceit is obtained by the steam / water distillation of wild growing fresh or dried grass of the plant cymbopogan martini. It is pale yellow or pale olive coloured liquid.
main constituents
odourthe odour is sweet, floral-rosy
specific gravity at 25°c0. 8805 to 0. 9007
optical rotation at 25°c-0. 5° to +0. 75°
refractive index at 25°c1. 4750 to 1. 4798
free alcohol62% to 84% (calculated as )
total alcohol80% to 96%
solubilitysoluble in 1. 2 to 3. 5 vol. Of 70% alcohol
usesperfumary compounds, industries and as a cource of and to some extent in the soap compounds
Yes! I am interested

Valeriana Root Oils

REQUEST CALLBACK

Valeriana Root Oils
  • Valeriana Root Oils
  • Valeriana Root Oils
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 32,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
AppearanceFluid
PackingBottle
SourceValeriana officinalis
OdorWarm woody, balsamic root like
Specific Gravity0. 940 to 0. 951
Refractive Index1. 5062 to 1. 5071

We are a trustworthy organisation in offering a wide gamut of Valeriana Root Oils.

Other Details:
Botanical source
sourceit is obtained by the steam distillation of the crushed roots of valeriana officinalis. The oil is olive green olive brown coloured liquid.
odourthe odour is warm woody, balsamic root like odour with a distinct animal under note of musk like character and great tancity of valeric acid
specific gravity at 25°c0. 940 to 0. 951
optical rotationn. A.
refractive index at 20°c1. 5062 to 1. 5071
solubilitysoluble in alcohol and other organic solvents
usesthe oil gives very interesting effects in combination with patchouli costus, cypriol, etc. In chypre variation and other perfumary compound, industries and root flavours.
Yes! I am interested

Essential Oils

REQUEST CALLBACK

Essential Oils
  • Essential Oils
  • Essential Oils
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Extraction MethodDistillation
Is It OrganicOrganic
AppearanceFluid
BrandExpo
Packaging TypeBottle

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of Essential Oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.


Our range of Essential Oils includes:
Pititgrain OilRose Oil Pure
Rose Mary OilRooh Kusi Oil
Spearmint OilSpearmint Oil d.d./t.d.
Sugandhmantri OilSage Oil Safron
Sandalwood OilSugandh Kokila Oil
Sugandh BalaValerian Root Oil
Vteiver OilTermiric Oil
Teatree OilThyme Oil
Tomer Seed OilTegetes Oil
Tea Rose OilMandarin Oil
Mentha OilMintha Citreta Oil
Mentha Pipereta OilNeem Oil
Netroli Oilnutmeg oil
Nagar Motha OilOrange Oil
Orange Oil FoldedPalmarosa Oil
Patechouli OilPepperment Oil
Pine OilPine Oil
Ginger OilGeranium Oil
Grape Seed OilGrape Fruit Oil
Jamrosa OilJojoba Oil
Fasmine OilJuniper Berry Oil
Lavendeen OilLavender Oil
Lemon OilLemon 5 fold Lemon Grass Oil
Lime OilLig. Menthole
Rooh Kewara OilCalamus Oil
Cumin Seed OilCustus Root Oil
Carrot Seed OilCammomnili Blue Oil
Caju Put OilCamphor Oil
Cardamon OilCananga Oil
Calarysage OilCubeb Oil
Corriander Oilcypress oil
cad oilDementholised Oil
EducalyptusEuginol Pure
Fennel OilOlive Oil
Garlic Oil
Yes! I am interested

Cassia Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cassia Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical NameCinnamomum cassia Blume
Relative Density1.055 - 1.070
OdorWith characteristic cassia aroma
AppearanceYellow to yellow brown liquid
Extraction MethodSteam Distilled
Refractive Index1.602 - 1.614

Owing to a state-of-art manufacturing, we introduce a world class range of cassia oil (chinese cinnamon), which is formulated from the bark of cassia plant. Owing to its features like non-toxic, pure, free from chemicals and anti-allergic, it is widely used in medicinal and culinary purposes. We further offer a customized range of these products which are as per the specifications laid down by our clients.

Yes! I am interested

Black Pepper Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Black Pepper Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Relative Density0.870 - 0.890
Refractive Index1.479 - 1.488
ContentPiperine 40%
SolubilityEasy soluble in 95% ethanol
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Part Typically UsedSeed

Matching to the huge market demands, we are involved in offering best quality of Black Pepper Oil. The offered Black Pepper Oil is appreciated among the customers due to its quality and extensively used with cardamon and chamomile diluted in carrier oil and in food and aromatherapy. Our products are available in the market in huge range. These products are appreciated for its quality and durable nature.

 

Features:

  • Reasonable rate
  • Beneficial for health
  • Highly nutritious

Yes! I am interested

Carrot Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Carrot Seed Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical sourceDaucus carota
OdourLight, sweet & fresh
Optical Rotation50 to 60
Carotal contents60% to 80%
Specific Gravity0. 9200 to 0. 9300 at 20 deg C
Refractive Index1. 4900 to 1. 500

Matching to the huge market demands, we are involved in offering best quality of Carrot Seed Oil. The offered Carrot Seed Oil is available in the market at most reasonable rates. Further, the offered Carrot Seed Oil is extensively used in vapour therapy for relieving stress, boosting the liver, the digestive and respiratory systems, as well as for muscle pains. Moreover, the offered products are easily available in the market.

 

Features:

  • Reasonable rate
  • Good quality
  • Highly nutritious

Other Details:
botanical sourcedaucus carota (umbelliferae)
sourceit is obtained by the steam distillation of dried seeds of daucus carota (indian). The oil is light yellow to pale yellow in colour.
odourthe odour is light, sweet & fresh, warm reminiscent of carrot. The taste is warm, spicy, slightly biting at high concentration, but piquant.
specific gravity0. 9200 to 0. 9300 at 20ºc
optical rotation50 to 60
refractive index1. 4900 to 1. 500
carotal contents60% to 80%
solubilitysoluble in alcohol, insoluble in water.
usesflavours, perfurmary compounds, cosmetics, and skin care products, aromatherapy.
Yes! I am interested

Cinnamon Oils

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cinnamon Oils
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
PackingBottle
Physical StateLiquid
ColorYellow
Refractive Index1. 569
Optical Rotation0 deg C
Assay (%)59

descriptionyellow liquid, odour and taste of cinnamon
solubilitysoluble in 15. 5c in 3 volumes of alcohol (70%)
wt/ml (at 25 d/c)1. 917 g
refractive index1. 569
optical rotation0c
assay59% w/w of aldehyde
Yes! I am interested

Coriander Oils

REQUEST CALLBACK

Coriander Oils
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical sourceCoriandrum sativum
Specific Gravity0. 863 to 0. 875
Refractive Index1. 4620 to 1. 4720
Optical Rotation+8 to +15 deg
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and other organic solvents and insoluble in water.
FormLiquid

We are a trustworthy organisation in offering a wide gamut of Coriander Oils.

Other Details:
botanical sourcecoriandrum sativum
sourceit is obtained by the steam distillation of dried fully ripes, fruits (seed) of ciruandrum sativum. The oil is a colourless or pale yellow liquid.
odourthe odour is characteristic aromatic pleasant sweet somewhat woody spicy with the floral balsamic undertone and peppry woody, sauve topnote. The taste is mild, sweet, spicy aromatic, yet somewhat warm. Very slightly burning.
specific gravity0. 863 to 0. 875
refractive index1. 4620 to 1. 4720
optical rotation+8§ to +15§
main constituentsalpha & beta pinene, limonene, p-cymene, linalool and aldehydes.
solubilitysoluble in alcohol and other organic solvents and insoluble in water.
usesperfumary compounds, flavouring, candy, cocoa, chocolate, curries, meat products, canned soups, liquers and alcoholicbeverages and to some extent in pharmaceuticals.
Yes! I am interested

Cyperoil Oil (Nagar Motha Oil)

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cyperoil Oil (Nagar Motha Oil)
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Botanical nameCypreus rotandus
SourceCypreus rotandus
Specific gravity0. 968 to 0. 969
Optical rotation+40 (+32 to +45) deg
Physical StateFluid
ColorDark yellow to dark brownish

We are a trustworthy organisation in offering a wide gamut of Cyperoil Oil (Nagar Motha Oil).

Other Details:
Indian name
botanical namecypreus rotandus
sourceit is obtained by steam distillation of semi dried crushed roots of cypreus rotandus.
appearancethe natural oil is mobile liquid, dark yellow to dark brownish
odourwarm-woody, slightly typical note of vetiver and oudh.
specific gravity0. 968 to 0. 969 (0. 960 to 0. 975)
optical rotation+40 (+32 to +45)
main constituentshigh boiling sesquiterpenes, sesquiterpene alcohols, ketons and composition very similiar to vetiver oil.
usesit can be used in preparations, amber and oriental type of perfumes, etc.
Yes! I am interested

Frankincense Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Frankincense Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
SourceGum olibanum
OdourGreen lemon like, sweet woody
Specific Gravity0. 885 to 0. 910
Refractive Index1. 4790 to 1. 4795
Optical Rotation+12 to +18 deg
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and other organic solvents.

We are a trustworthy organisation in offering a wide gamut of Frankincense Oil.

Other Details:
Botanical source
sourcethe oil is obtained by the steam distillation/ solvent distillation from the gum olibanum. The oil is mobile liquid, pale yellow or light yellow.
odourthe odour is strongly diffusive, fresh terpency, almost green lemon like, sweet woody, balsamic undertone.
specific gravity0. 885 to 0. 910
refractive index1. 4790 to 1. 4795
optical rotation+12 to +18
solubilitysoluble in alcohol and other organic solvents.
usesused for perfumary compounds, aggarbatti industry, and arometherapy
Yes! I am interested

Lemon Melissa Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lemon Melissa Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Grade StandardCosmetic Grade
UsagePersonal
AppearanceFluid
Refraction1.450 - 1.480
Part UsedLeaves
ColorLight Yellow

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of Lemon Melissa Oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Bitter Orange Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bitter Orange Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
ContentLimonene 90%
ExtractCold pressed
MaterialOrange peel
ColorOrange-red liquid
FormLiquid
GradeTherapeutic grade for cosmetics,medical,food

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of orange oil bitter. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Wheat Germ Oils

REQUEST CALLBACK

Wheat Germ Oils
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 700 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Our team of experts enables us to produce a wide range of wheat germ oil, which is an accomplished source of energy required for athletes. We pick superior quality pure and herbal natural products material to manufacture our range which are safe for human use. To ensure complete safety, several checks are conducted by quality testers who employ stringent methods to complete the task. We further use durable material for packing to offer our clients the best product.

Yes! I am interested

Ginger Oils

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ginger Oils
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 9,500 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Botanical source
sourceit is obtained by the steam distillation of the dried and crushed fruits of zingiber officianale. The oil is light yellow to pale yellow.
odourthe odour is fresh and woody, characteristic odour of fresh ginger, warm, spicy. The sweet and heavy undernote is tenacious, sweet and rich, almost balsamic-floral.
specific gravity0. 871 to 0. 882
optical rotation-28º to -45º
refractive index1. 4880 to 1. 4940
solubilitysoluble in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water.
useswidely used in perfumary compounds, food industries, flavours, liquers, pharmaceuticals, etc.
Yes! I am interested

Orange Oil Sweet

REQUEST CALLBACK

Orange Oil Sweet
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,000 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of Orange Oil Sweet. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Galangal Oil (Kapoor Katcheri Oil (South))

REQUEST CALLBACK

Galangal Oil (Kapoor Katcheri Oil (South))
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Galangal oil is obtained by steam distillation of crushed roots of "galangal officencials".

organoleptic properties -


appearancefluid liquid
colourlight yellow.
aromafresh and sweet
physico-chemical properties -


specific gravity0. 8660 to 0. 88675 at 35c
optical rotation-2 to -8 at 35c
refractive index1. 4680 to 1. 4885 at 35c
solubilitysoluble in alchole and oil and insoluble in water
usesoil used as a perfume for incence sticks, perfumary compounds, industry, ayurvedic medicines, fine fragrances.
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Expo Essential Oils
B. N. Tripathi (Chairman & Managing Director)
A-13, Plot No. 101, Kotla Market, Kotla , Mayur Vihar, Phase 1,
New Delhi - 110091, Delhi, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 77%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Expo Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Expo Essential Oils