Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Expo Essential Oils
Expo Essential Oils


Natural Oil Products

Pioneers in the industry, we offer cardamom oil, brahmi oil, apricot oil, tagetes oil, extra virgin olive oil and chamomile roman oil from India.

Cardamom Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cardamom Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 15,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
SourceEllettaria cardamomum
Specific Gravity0. 917 to 0. 947
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol
OdourStrong aromatic, pungent, warm and spicy
Optical Rotation22 to 44 deg
Refractive Index1. 4630 - 1. 4660

Matching to the various requirements of the customers, we are involved in providing best quality of Cardamon Oil. The offered Cardamom Oil is highly demanded among the customers across the nations. The Cardamom Oil is available in safe packaging in order to maintain its freshness. Cardamom Oil is extensively used for issues centering around anger or frustration and in various Asian and Indian cuisines.

 

Features:

  • Highly nutritious
  • Pure
  • Safe to consume

Other Details:
Botanical source
sourceit is obtained by the steam distillation of the seed of ellettaria cardamomum. It is almost colour-less or pale yellow to light brownish liquid.
odourthe odour is warm, spicy, aromatic, balsamic-woody, increasingly sweet and somewhat comphoraceous. It's taste is strong aromatic, pungent, warm and spicy.
specific gravity0. 917 to 0. 947
refractive index1. 4630 - 1. 4660
optical rotation22º to 44º
main constituentscineole, alpha-terpinyl acetate, terpinol, borneol, terpenes, limonene & sabinene.
solubulitysoluble in alcohol and other organics solvents and insoluble in water.
usesperfumary compounds, flavouring of pickles, meat sauces, seasonings, etc. , pharmaceuticals, liquers & .
Yes! I am interested

Brahmi Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Brahmi Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,000 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Mode of ExtractionSteam distillation
Botanical NameBacopa Monnieri
OriginIndia
Parts UsedLeaves
PackagingPlastic Bottle, Glass Bottle
ConcernDamage Repair, Anti Hair Fall, Hair Growth, Anti Dandruff

We make available to our clients a wide range of Brahmi Oil, which have received huge rave reviews from our clients. Known for its purity, effectiveness and anti-allergic features, it is one of the most demanded products in the market by numerous pharmaceutical companies. It is further widely popular for its hair stimulating properties as it fights against dandruff and flaking to help you have a healthy scalp.

Yes! I am interested

Apricot Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Apricot Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,000 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandExpo Essential Oils
AppearanceFluid
ColorYellow

The team of our company offers fragrances for Apricot Oil to our prestigious clients. This oil is prepared using high quality apricots that has been sourced from various farms. It is used in various industries including cosmetics, food and beverages and is highly appreciated by the clients for its cleanliness and purity. In addition to this, it is presented at the industry leading rates.
Yes! I am interested

Tagetes Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Tagetes Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Production MethodSteam Distillation
Origin CountryIndia
Fragrance NoteMedium Strength, Slightly Fruity
GradeTherapeutic
Plant PartFlower
Botanical NameTagetues minuta

Although very few people buy this oil for the fragrance, it is a very effective oil when used in cases of infection and especially weeping wounds and chest infections.


Oil properties

Tagetes oil has a wild, sweet, fruity almost citrus-like smell and is yellow to reddish-amber in color. It is of medium viscosity that can turn thick and even gel-like if exposed to the air for a long time.


Origin of tagetes oil

Known in Africa as 'Khaki bush', it is now also grown in France and North America and is a weedwith deeply divided deep-green feathery leaves and numerous yellowish-orange carnation-like flowers.

 

The leaves and flowers are a good insect repellent and are often seen hanging from native huts to deter swarms of flies and mosquitoes. In a 5% dilution, tagetes oil has been used to kill maggots in open wounds, while the roots and seeds have been found to help rid the body of poisons.

 

After the Boer war in South Africa, Australian troops brought plants to their native land where it grew profusely. It is an ingredient of many foot treatment preparations and is also used in some perfumes.


Extraction

Tagetes oil is extracted from the leaves, stalks and flowers, picked when the seeds are just starting to form.


Chemical composition

The main chemical components are tagetone, limonene, valeric acid and ocimene etc.


Precautions

Tagetes oil is a very powerful oil and should be used sparingly and should be avoided during pregnancy. Not to be used on a sensitive skin and may cause photosensitivity. Cases of dermatitis have been reported.


Therapeutic properties

The therapeutic properties of Tagetes oil are anti-infectious, anti-microbial, antibiotic, anti-spasmodic, anti-parasitic, antiseptic, insecticide andsedative.

 

Uses

  • Tagetes oil is valuable in keeping insects at bay, and can help with parasitic and fungal infestation.
  • It is used for chest infections, coughs and catarrh, dilating the bronchi, facilitating the flow of mucus and dislodging congestion and can be used in cases of skin infections. It has a healing effect on wounds, cuts, calluses and bunions.

Summary

 

Tagetes oil can be useful for treating the respiratory system, infections of the skin and as an insect repellent.

 

  • Burners and vaporizers
    • In vapor therapy, tagetes oil can help with coughs, bronchitis, chest infections and as an insect repellant.
  • Blended massage oil or in the bath
    • As a blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, tagetes oil can assist with wounds, cuts, coughs, chest infections, parasitic and fungal infestations.
  • Cream or lotion
    • When used in a cream or lotion, it can have a most beneficial effect on fungal and microbial infections and especially helpful when treating weeping wounds.

Tagetes oil blends well with

Although essential oils normally blend well together, Tagetes oil blends particularly well with clary sage,jasmine, lavender, lemon, myrrh, and tangerine.

Yes! I am interested

Extra Virgin Olive Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
ColorYellow
PartFruit
Purity100 %
IngredientOlive
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
UsageFood

Olive oil is a fat obtained from the olive (the fruit of Olea europaea; family Oleaceae), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin. The oil is produced by grinding whole olives and extracting the oil by mechanical or chemical means. It is commonly used in cooking, cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and soaps and as a fuel for traditional oil lamps. Olive oil is used throughout the world, but especially in the Mediterranean countries.

Three countries are the major olive oil producers in the world. First is Spain, second is Italy and third is Greece. Together, they produce more than 75% of the world production.[11] Spain produces around 30% of the world's olive oil, with 75% of this being produced in the region of Andalusia, particularly within Jaén province. Italy is also a major importer of olive oil, importing more olive oil than it exports, a majority of which is rebranded foreign produce. Italy imports over 40% of Spain's olive oil for export under Italian brands.[citation needed] In Italy the major producers are called "Città dell'Olio", "oil cities"; some of the most important are Lucca, Florence and Siena, in Tuscany. However the largest production is harvested in Puglia. Portugal accounts for 5% of the worlds production and its main export market is Brazil.

Australia now produces a substantial amount of olive oil. Many Australian producers only make premium oils, while a number of corporate growers operate groves of a million trees or more and produce oils for the general market. Australian olive oil is exported to Asia, Europe and the United States.[12]

In North America, Italian and Spanish olive oils are the best-known, and top-quality extra-virgin oils from Italy, Spain, Portugal and Greece are sold at high prices, often in "prestige" packaging. A large part of U.S. olive oil imports come from Italy, Spain, and Turkey. The U.S. imported 47,800,000 US gallons (181,000 m3) of olive oil in 1998, of which 34,600,000 US gallons (131,000 m3) came from Italy.[13]

New Zealand, The Republic of South Africa,[14] Argentina[15] and Chile[16] also produce extra virgin olive oil.

Olive orchards in Arizona, California, and Texas are producing olive oil that is appearing on USA grocery market shelves along side the Mediterranean olive oils.
Yes! I am interested

Chamomile Roman Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Chamomile Roman Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Use PartFlower
StorageStore in cool and dry place
Purity100 %
Packaging TypeBottle
Extraction MethodSteam Distillated
AppearanceLight blue essential oil

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of Chamomile Roman Oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Pine Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Pine Oil
  • Pine Oil
  • Pine Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBottle
ApplicationDaily Flavor, Industrial Flavor
Relative Density0.8860 - 0.9300
Boiling Range173 - 230 deg C
AppearanceLight yellow to lemon yellow transparent liquid
IngredientPine

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of pine oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Cypress Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cypress Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Relative density0.938 - 0.960
Raw MaterialRoot
Boiling point279 deg C
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
AppearanceYellow brown to light yellow liquid
Botanical SourceHinoki/Cypress Root, Hinoki/Cypress Wood

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of cypress Oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Davana Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Davana Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypeBottle
IngredientDavana
Raw MaterialLeaves
Purity100 % Pure Nature
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Botanical NameArtemisia Pallens

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of Davana Oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Ginger Grass Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ginger Grass Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
SourceCymbopogon martini Var plant
IngredientGinger
TypePure Essential Oil
BrandExpo Essential Oil
Packaging TypeBottle
Is It OrganicOrganic

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of ginger grass oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Curry Leaf Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Curry Leaf Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
IngredientCurry Leaf
FormLiquid
Raw MaterialLeaves
Packaging TypeBottle
TypePure Essential Oil
BrandExpo Essential Oils

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of curry leaf oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Bergamot Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bergamot Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Flash Point136 deg F
Refractive Index1.44663
Optical Rotation22.7 deg
SolubilityInsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity0.864
Botanical NameCitrus Bergamia
ColorLight greenish yellow liquid

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of Bergamot Oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.
Yes! I am interested

Neroli Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Neroli Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
OdorFreash
Purity100 % Pure Nature
Raw MaterialLeaves
IngredientTea tree
ColorBronzer
AppearanceLiquid

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of Neroli Oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Garlic Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Garlic Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
OdourPungent, fresh note of garlic.
UsesUsed in fragrances, flavours, foods
IngredientGarlic
ColourLight yellow to slightly dark
Density1. 046 to 1. 098
Solubilitysoluble in oils and other solvents and insoluble in water

Having year of experience in this domain, we are involved in offering best quality of Garlic Oil. The offered Garlic Oil is available in the market in huge range at most affordable rates. The Garlic Oil is extensively used for many conditions related to the heart and blood system. Moreover, the products offered by us are of world class quality and available in the market at affordable rates.

 

Features:

  • Reasonable rate
  • Good quality
  • Highly nutritious

Yes! I am interested

Lemon Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lemon Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Relative density0.842 - 0.856
Refractive Index1.470 - 1.475
Extraction MethodSteam Distilled or Cold Pressed
OdorCharacteristic aroma of fresh lemon rind
AppearanceColorless or light yellow
Plant PartLemon Peels

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of lemon Oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Mentha Piperita Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mentha Piperita Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Refractive index1. 4598 - 1. 4640
Main constituentsCineole, menthone, menthofuran, menthol and methyl acetate
Specific gravity0. 903 - 0. 911
SourceSteam distillation from the fresh overground part of the flowering plant of mentha piperita
TastePungent
AppearanceColourless or pale yellow and has pungent taste, followed by a sensation of coldness
UsesUsed in toothpaste and confactinory, chewing gums, candy, non-alcoholic beverages, etc.
Optical rotation-19. 50 to -28. 15 deg

Leveraging on the skills of our professionals, we are involved in providing Mentha Piperita Oil. This Mentha Piperita Oil is available in the market in huge range. The Mentha Piperita Oil is extensively used in numerous forms (ie, oil, leaf, leaf extract, and leaf water) and in cosmetic formulations as a fragrance component. Our products are quality approved and available in the market at most reasonable rates.

 

Features:

  • Reasonable rate
  • Beneficial for health
  • Highly nutritious

Yes! I am interested

Nutmeg Seed Oils (Muristaca Fragrans)

REQUEST CALLBACK

Nutmeg Seed Oils (Muristaca Fragrans)
  • Nutmeg Seed Oils (Muristaca Fragrans)
  • Nutmeg Seed Oils (Muristaca Fragrans)
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
OdourWarm, spicy, aromatically, sweet with pine odour
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and other organic solvents.
AppearanceColourless fluid liquid
ApplicationUsed for spicy perfumes, tobacco industry, after-shave lotions, men perfumes, food and flavour.
SourceSteam distillation of crushed fruits of muristaca fragrans
TasteSimilar to mace oil
Optical Rotation+8 - +30 deg
Refractive Index1. 470 - 1. 4880
Specific Gravity0. 880 - 0. 910

We are a trustworthy organisation in offering a wide gamut of Nutmeg Seed Oils (Muristaca Fragrans).
Yes! I am interested

Elemi Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Elemi Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
AromaFresh, balsamic and spicy with hints of citrus
IngredientElemi
Raw MaterialResin
Method of ExtractionSteam distillation
FormLiquid
Botanical NameCanarium luzonicum

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of Elemi Oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

Vetiver Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Vetiver Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
IngredientVetiver
Specific Gravity0. 986 to 1. 011
Optical Rotation+14 to +25 deg
FormLiquid
Packing TypeBottle
Refractive Index1. 5210 to 1. 5300

We are a trustworthy organisation in offering a wide gamut of Vetiver Oil.

Other Details:
Botanical source
sourceit is obtained by the steam distillation of washed, sun dried root and rhizome of the herbaceous plant vetiveria zizanioides. It is amber coloured to grayish brown, olive brown or dark brown viscous liquid
odourthe odour is sweet and very heavy woody-earthy, reminiscent of roots and wet soil, with a rich undertone of precious wood, notes. Taste is not very powerful but resembles as to asparagus
specific gravity0. 986 to 1. 011
optical rotation+14° 10' to +25°
refractive index1. 5210 to 1. 5300
main constituentscoumrin, beta-vetivone, alpha vetivone, vetiverol
solubilitysolubl ein alcohol and other organic solvents and insoluble in water.
usesextensively used as a raw material in perfumary as a fixative and odour contributor in bases such as fougere,chypre, modern woody-aldebyde, flavours.
Yes! I am interested

Spikenard Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Spikenard Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 35,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Botanical source
sourceit is obtained by the steam distillation of roots of nardostachys (spike nard). The oil is pale yellow to olive green brownish, mobile liquid. Precurement of the raw material is around 7500 feets.
specific gravity at 25°c1. 950 to 0. 962
optical rotation-10 to -15
refractive index at 20° c1. 5062 to 1. 5073
solubilitysoluble in alcohol and other organic solvents.
usesin perfumary such as oriental bases, heavy florals, woody bases, as a modifier for valerian hop, ginger, cardamom, etc.
Yes! I am interested

Ginger Lily Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ginger Lily Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
IngredientGinger
TypePure Essential Oil
BrandExpo
Packaging TypeBottle
Raw MaterialRihzome

We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of ginger lily oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrant.

Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Expo Essential Oils
B. N. Tripathi (Chairman & Managing Director)
A-13, Plot No. 101, Kotla Market, Kotla , Mayur Vihar, Phase 1,
New Delhi - 110091, Delhi, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 83%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Expo Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Expo Essential Oils