Expo Essential Oils
Expo Essential Oils
Mayur Vihar Phase 1, New Delhi, Delhi
GST No. 07ABRPT7045A1ZG
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804896294783% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Floral Absolutes Oils

Offering you a complete choice of products which include cassie flower absolute oil, gardenia absolute oil and cocoa absolute oil.

Cassie Flower Absolute Oil

Cassie Flower Absolute Oil
  • Cassie Flower Absolute Oil
  • Cassie Flower Absolute Oil
  • Cassie Flower Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100% Pure
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Botanical NameBotonical Name
Optical Rotation0 - (+ 3)
Specific Gravity0.988 - 1.070 at 15 Deg C
Flash Point> 200.00 Deg F
Refractive Index1.490 - 1.520 at 20 Deg C
SolubilitySoluble in Ethanol. Insoluble in water
Color and OdorViscous red brown liquid with a fresh sweet scent
Extraction MethodsHexane extraction from flowers followed by ethanol extraction

Cassie absolute is a dark yellow, pale brown viscous liquid that is clear at room temperature. It has extremely warm, powdery-spicy odor, at the same time herbaceous and floral with a deep and very tenacious cinnamic-balsamic undertone.

Common Names:
  • Needle Bush

Blends With:
  • It mixes well with bergamot, costus, mimosa, ylang absolute. It can also be easily blend with mixtures that contain Henna Flower Attar, Agleia flower absolute, Boronia absolute, and Jasmin grandiflorum absolute.

Constituents:
  • Cassie contains a wide range of ingredients such as anisaldehyde, benzoic acid, benzyl alcohol, butyric acid, coumarin, decyl aldehyde, eicosane, eugenol, farnesol, geraniol, hydroxyacetophenone, nerolidol, palmitic acid, salicylic acid, and terpineol.

Uses:
  • The absolute of the flower is used in high-cost perfumes and lends a unique warm and wood-floral note. The bark of the plant is used for tanning and dying leather in combination with iron ores and salts.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LJPC-FAO-009
Yes! I am interested

Gardenia Absolute Oil

Gardenia Absolute Oil
  • Gardenia Absolute Oil
  • Gardenia Absolute Oil
  • Gardenia Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 18,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100% Pure
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Color and OdorGreenish brown with sweet floral,rich, exquisite scent
Botanical NameGardenia Grandiflora
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Packing Size1, 5, 10, 25 50,180 kg
Extraction MethodsFood Grade Solvent

Gardenia absolute is a decorative bush, bearing fragrant white flowers having sweet, floral, rich, exquisite scent. This expensive, rich, warm and heady floral oil is produced by solvent extraction from fresh flowers that are considered “osmically balanced” and contain floral compounds containing a top, middle and base note.

Common Names:
  • Women Gold

Blends With:
  • It blends well with Ylang Ylang, Jasmine, Neroli, Rose, Spice and Citrus oils.

Constituents:
  • Benzyl acetate, linalool, phenyl acetate, linalyl acetate, terpineol, methyl anthranilate.

Uses:
  • Because of its sweet, floral, rich, exquisite scent, it is widely used in high class perfumery. Having a rich, heady, sweet floral aroma, it is also perfect for aromatherapy and skin care applications.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LJPC-FAO-018
Yes! I am interested

Cocoa Absolute Oil

Cocoa Absolute Oil
  • Cocoa Absolute Oil
  • Cocoa Absolute Oil
  • Cocoa Absolute Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2.5 Lakh / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity100% Pure
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
FormLiquid
Botanical NameTheobroma Cacao
Extraction MethodsSolvent extraction of the dried ground seed/pod
Flash Point23 Deg C
SolubilitySoluble in ethyl alcohol. Insoluble in water
Refractive Index1.3870 - 1.4070 at 20 C
Specific Gravity0.885 - 0.910 at 20 C
Color and OdorDark brown liquid with a delicious, rich & heady chocolate liquor aroma
Packing Size1, 5, 10, 25 50,180 kg
Country of OriginMade in India

Cocoa is the dried and fully fermented fatty seeds of cacao tree. These cocoa absolutes are solvent extracted from top quality standardized cocoa bean powder. Coming with botanical name 'Theobroma cacao,' is derived through solvent extraction process from the Bean/Pod part of the plant. The extract contains valuable anti-oxidants and assists with sluggish circulation and in promoting softer, more youthful skin.

Common Names:
  • Cocoa

Blends With:
  • It blends well with Vanilla, Bergamot, Sweet Orange and Coffee.

Constituents:
  • Arginine, Phenylethylamine, Theobromine, Tryptophan, Anandimide

Uses:
  • It smells like chocolate and used as a combination with vanilla absolutes to make white chocolate flavored cakes. It has delicious, rich & heady chocolate liquor aroma and also has uses as an aphrodisiac due to positive effects of flavonols - active constituents that are naturally found in cacao.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LJPC-FAO-014
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
B. Tripathi (Chairman & Managing Director)
Expo Essential Oils
A-13, Plot No. 101, Kotla Market, Kotla
Mayur Vihar Phase 1, New Delhi - 110091, Delhi, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail