Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Expo Essential Oils
Expo Essential Oils


Dill Seed Oil

Offering you a complete choice of products which include dill oil, natural dill seed oil, dill seed oil, dill seed oil (anethum sowa), dill seed essential oil and bp/usp grade dill seed oil.

Dill Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Dill Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,000 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Specific Gravity0. 925 to 0. 980
OdourLight and fresh, warm spicy, reminiscent of caraway
Optical Rotation40 to 60 deg
Refractive Index1. 4860 to 1. 4950
SourceAnethum sowa
Total carvone38% to 40%

Keeping in mind the various requirements of the customers, we are involved in offering best quality of Dill leaf Oil. The offered Dill leaf Oil is extensively used in various suitable applications. Dill leaf Oil is available in the market in bulk at most reasonable rates. This Dill leaf Oil is appreciated among the customers due to its quality. The Dill leaf Oil is extensively used as a fragrance in cosmetics, soaps, and perfumes. Features Quality approved Zero side effects Excellent result Botanical source source it is obtained by the steam distillation of the crushed roots of the gandhi tree. The oil is light yelow to light brownish. odour the odour is refreshing, pleasent, spicy and typical note of linalool specific gravity 0.888 optical rotation -98 refractive index 1.468 solubility soluble in alcohol and oils and insoluble in water. uses widely used in perfumary compounds, industries, attar, hina
Yes! I am interested

Natural Dill Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Natural Dill Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Specific Gravity0. 925 to 0. 980
OdourLight and fresh, warm spicy, reminiscent of caraway
Optical Rotation40 to 60 deg
Refractive Index1. 4860 to 1. 4950
SourceAnethum sowa
Total carvone38% to 40%

Keeping in mind the various requirements of the customers, we are involved in offering best quality of Natural Dill Seed Oil . The offered Natural Dill Seed Oil is quality approved and available in the market in safe packaging. Dill Seed Oil (Natural) is extensively used as calming agent, in stomach problems, as a spice and in a diluted form for applying on the scalp to protect hair. Our products are available at reasonable rates.

 

Features:

 

  • High standard quality
  • Natural and fresh
  • Hygienically processed

Other Details:
Botanical source
SourceThe oil is obtained by steam distillation of the crushed seeds of anethum sowa. The natural oil is pale or almost colourless liquid oil.
OdourThe odour is light and fresh, warm spicy, reminiscent of caraway. The taste is warm slightly buring but pleasant and aromatically sweet.
Specific gravity0. 925 to 0. 980
Optical rotation40º to 60º
Refractive index1. 4860 to 1. 4950
Total carvone38% to 40%
D-carvone24% to 30%
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol and other organic solvents.
UsesUsed in flavours for baked foods, ,meats, etc. , in pharmaceuticals, and to some extent in perfumery compounds.
General specificationsD-limolene 32-35%

D-carvone 28-32%

D. H. C 12-14%

Dilapole 12-15%
Yes! I am interested

Dill Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Dill Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,000 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Specific Gravity0. 925 to 0. 980
OdourLight and fresh, warm spicy, reminiscent of caraway
Optical Rotation40 to 60 deg
Refractive Index1. 4860 to 1. 4950
SourceAnethum sowa
Total carvone38% to 40%

Well known for our skilled expertise, we offer fragrances for a comprehensive range of Dill Seed Oil to our esteemed customers. Our expert professionals work with utmost precision to obtain these dill seed oil from superior quality raw material. Available at reasonable prices, these products are widely used and appreciated by our clients for their purity and aromatic fragrance. These products can be utilized for flavoring of various food items and perfumery compounds.

 

 

Yes! I am interested

Dill Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Dill Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
Optical Rotation70 - 82
Refractive Index1.483 - 1.490
ColorYellow
AppearanceFluid
Relative Density0.890 - 0.91
Packaging TypeBottle

We are having the best dill seed oil grown in india.. we assure you for the quality.


Features:

  • Dill oil is the oil extracted from the seeds or leaves/stems (dillweed) of the Dill plant.
  • Dill oil is known for its grass-like smell and its pale yellow color, with a watery viscosity.
  • Dill seed is the fruit of the dill plant, while dillweed refers to the leaf and stem.

 

Yes! I am interested

Dill Seed Oil (Anethum Sowa)

REQUEST CALLBACK

Dill Seed Oil (Anethum Sowa)
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,000 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Specific Gravity0. 925 to 0. 980
OdourLight and fresh, warm spicy, reminiscent of caraway
Optical Rotation40 to 60 deg
Refractive Index1.4860 to 1.4950
SourceAnethum sowa
Total carvone38% to 40%

We offer fragrances for Dill Seeds Oil which is scientifically known as anethum sowa (Indian). These oils are obtained through steam distillation of the crushed seeds of anethum sowa. The natural oil is pale in color or almost colourless in nature. These oils have specific odour which is light and fresh, warm spicy, reminiscent of caraway. The taste is warm slightly burring and sweet. The specific gravity of these oils are 0. 911 (0. 910 to 0. 980) and the optical rotation " 54º ( 40º to 60º)". The refractive index is 1. 4840 (1. 4860 to 1. 4950) d-carvon and it also posses 40%solubility in alcohol and other organic solvents. These are widely used as a flavoring agent for baked foods, meats, pharmaceuticals and to some extent in perfumery compounds.
Yes! I am interested

Dill Seed Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Dill Seed Essential Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Specific Gravity0.928 (0.910 to 0.980)
Optical Rotation45 deg ( 40 to 60 )
ColorColorless
SourceAnethum sowa
ProcessSteam distillation

Widely known as Dill Seed Essential Oil (50) and scientifically medicinally which is obtained by steam distillation of the crushed seeds of anethum sowa. The natural oil is pale or almost colorless and the odour is light and fresh, reminiscent of caraway. The taste is warm slightly buring but pleasant and aromatically sweet. The specific gravity is around 0.928 (0.910 to 0.980) and the optical rotation 45º ( 40º to 60º).The refractive index 1.4860 (1.4860 to 1.4950) and the composition of d-carvone is around 50%. The solubility of these oils is in alcohol and other organic solvents. Our products are used as agent to enhance the taste of baked foods, meats and perfumery compounds.
Yes! I am interested

BP/USP GRADE Dill Seed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

BP/USP GRADE Dill Seed Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
FormFluid
BrandExpo Essential Oils
TypePure Essential Oil
IngredientDill Seed
Packaging TypeBottle
GradeBP / USP

We also offer wide range of fragrances for BP/USP GRADE Dill Seed Oil , which is refined and synthesized under our facilities. These are used in various pharmaceutical and allied fields. Our products are manufactured under stringent quality norms. These are available in standard packaging. Our products are herbal and have minimum side effect. These are available in the market at affordable rates.

 

Yes! I am interested

Dill Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Dill Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Specific Gravity0. 910 to 0. 980
Mode Of ExtractionSteam distillation
SourceAnethum Sowa
OdourLight and fresh, warm spicy
Optical Rotation40 to 60 deg
AppearanceFluid

We offer fragrances for Dill Oil is obtained by steam distillation of the crushed seeds of anethum sowa. These are widely used as flavoring agent for processed foods. The specific gravity of these oils are around 0.946 (0.910 to 0.980) and the optical rotation is about +34º (+30º to +60º). The refractive index displayed by these oils is 1.4890 (1.4860 to 1.4950). These oils exhibit solubility in alcohol and other organic solvents.
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Expo Essential Oils
B. N. Tripathi (Chairman & Managing Director)
A-13, Plot No. 101, Kotla Market, Kotla , Mayur Vihar, Phase 1,
New Delhi - 110091, Delhi, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 80%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Expo Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Expo Essential Oils