Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Expo Essential Oils
Expo Essential Oils


Isolates & Aromatics Chemicals

We are renowned name in offering fragrances for an array of premium quality Isolates & Aromatics Chemicals. Range of our product includes Isomenthone, Anethol, Linalcool, Aniseed Oil and Menthone. We are famous for offering our range of product at market leading prices to our esteemed customers.


Anethole

REQUEST CALLBACK

Anethole
  • Anethole
  • Anethole
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 800 / kgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
ColorColourless
Molecular Formula C10H12O
Molecular Weight 148.2
AppearanceFluid
Purity99 % min
Packaging TypeBottle

Our clients can avail from us fragrances for a quality range of Anethol, which is colorless slightly oily liquid in appearance. These widely find its application for flavor compositions in various items like perfumes, chewing gums, syrups, winesnuts detergents and many others. We are well known for delivering our range of product within time stipulation and in variety of attractive packaging to provide convenience to our clients.
Yes! I am interested

Linalool

REQUEST CALLBACK

Linalool
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Pack TypeBottle
Physical StateFluid
AppearanceColorless or pale yellowish liquid
Refractive Index1.4600-1.4640
Density0.856-0.863
Solubility1ml sample dissolve in 4ml of ethanol 60%(v/v)

Linalool /lnæll/ is a naturally occurring terpene alcohol chemical found in many flowers and spice plants with many commercial applications, the majority of which are based on its pleasant scent (floral, with a touch of spiciness). It has other names such as β-linalool, linalyl alcohol, linaloyl oxide, p-linalool, allo-ocimenol, and 2,6-dimethyl-2,7-octadien-6-ol.

Nature Over 200 species of plants produce linalool, mainly from families Lamiaceae (mints,scented herbs), Lauraceae (laurels, cinnamon, rosewood), and Rutaceae (citrus fruits), but also birch trees and other plants, from tropical to boreal climate zones. It has also been found in some fungi. UsesLinalool is used as a scent in 60–80% of perfumed hygiene products and cleaning agents including soaps, detergents, shampoos, and lotions.

It is also used as a chemical intermediate. One common downstream product of linalool is Vitamin E.

In addition, linalool is used by pest professionals as a flea and cockroach insecticide.

Linalool is used in some mosquito repellent products, however the EPA notes that: "A preliminary screen of labels for products containing Linalool (as the sole active ingredient) indicates that efficacy data on file with the Agency may not support certain claims to repel mosquitos.
Yes! I am interested

Menthone

REQUEST CALLBACK

Menthone
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
ColorWhite
AppearancePrismatic or acicular Crystal
Melting Point42 - 44 deg C
Active IngredientLevo-menthol,menthone,dl-isomenthol, pinene
Arsenic ContentLess than 0.0002%
Loss on DryingLess than 5 %

Being a quality centric organization, we offer fragrances for a quality ranger of Menthone that are extracted from mentha shivalik leaves by distillation process. These are widely used in perfumery composition like rose, lavender, spice and germanium fragrances. Our range of product is available at market leading prices and within a time stipulation been assign to us by our esteemed customers.
Yes! I am interested

Aniseed Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Aniseed Oil
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Refractive Index1.5525 - 1.5600
OdourStar-anise aroma, Sweet tasted
Optical Rotation-2 to +0.2 deg
AppearanceColorless or light yellow liquid
Relative density0.975 - 0.992
Melting pointAbove 15 deg C

Backed with cutting edge technology and industrial experience, we offer fragrances for a broad range of Aniseed Oil that is available in colorless liquid form. Our range of product is highly appreciated its fruity odor and sweet smell. Aniseed oil offered by us is highly soluble. We offer this to our respected clients at affordable prices to meet the increasing demand of our clients all across the world.
Yes! I am interested

Isomenthone

REQUEST CALLBACK

Isomenthone
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Form of ChemicalsLiquid
Melting Point-6 deg C
Density0.895 g/cm3
Boiling Point207 deg C
Molar Mass154.25 g/mol
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Chemical formulaC10H18O

We are known for presenting fragrances for a requisite range of superior quality Isomenthone, which is processed using latest technology that is prevailing in the market. These are famous among the respected clients for its various features that include longer shelf life, accurate composition and purity. Our range of product is available at market leading price and within a time frame assigned to us.
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Expo Essential Oils
B. N. Tripathi (Chairman & Managing Director)
A-13, Plot No. 101, Kotla Market, Kotla , Mayur Vihar, Phase 1,
New Delhi - 110091, Delhi, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 82%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Expo Essential Oils. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Expo Essential Oils