Expo Essential Oils
Expo Essential Oils
Mayur Vihar Phase 1, New Delhi, Delhi
GST No. 07ABRPT7045A1ZG
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804896294783% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Oleoresins Extracts

We are eminent supplier of fragrances for a qualitative range of Oleoresins & Extracts that are used in the manufacturing process of a variety of fragrances. Our range of products in this category includes Cardamom, Coriander, Garlic, Oleoresin Fenugreek, Ginger, Dill Seed Oil, Clove Bud and Black Pepper.

Jojoba Seeds

Jojoba Seeds
  • Jojoba Seeds
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 350 / Kilogram(s)Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity500 Kilogram(s)
TypeNatural
ColorDark Brown
Pack TypeBottles
BrandExpo
FormDried

Simmondsia chinensis, or Jojoba, typically grows to 12 meters (3.36.6ft) tall, with a broad, dense crown, but there have been reports of plants as tall as 3 meters (9.8ft).[4] Theleavesare opposite, oval in shape, 24 centimeters (0.791.57in) long and 1.53 centimeters (0.591.18in) broad, thick, waxy, and glaucous gray-green in color. Theflowersare small and greenish-yellow, with 56 sepals and no petals. The plant typically blooms from March to May.[5] Reproduction[edit] Each plant isdioecious, withhermaphroditesbeing extremely rare. Thefruitis an acorn-shaped ovoid, three-angledcapsule12 centimeters (0.390.79in) long, partly enclosed at the base by the sepals. The mature seed is a hard oval that is dark brown and contains an oil (liquid wax) content of approximately 54%. An average-sized bush produces 1 kilogram (2.2lb) ofpollen, to which few humans are allergic.[2] The female plants produce seed from flowers pollinated by the male plants. Jojoba leaves have an aerodynamic shape, creating a spiral effect, which brings wind-born pollen from the male flower to the female flower. In the Northern Hemisphere, pollination occurs during February and March. In the Southern Hemisphere, pollination occurs during August and September. Thehaploid numberof jojoba is 13. Somatic cells of jojoba aretetraploid, the number of chromosomes is 2n = 4x = 52.[6]
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Shea Butter Organic

Shea Butter Organic
  • Shea Butter Organic
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 490 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Packaging Size100gm
Packaging TypePacket
Usage/ApplicationHome Purpose
ColorWhite
BrandExpo Essential Oils

What is Shea Butter?

Shea butter is a skin superfood that comes from the seeds of the fruit of the Shea (Karite) tree and that is naturally rich in vitamins A, E and F. It offers UV protection (it is SPF ~6) and provides the skin with essential fatty acids and the nutrients necessary for collagen production. Shea butter has been used in Africa and other countries for years to improve skin and hair.

Shea butter chemistry
Abstract: The physical and chemical properties of edible oils influence their suitability for use in food and other process industries. The aim of this study was to determine the physico-chemical properties and proximate composition of Shea-butter oil. Results obtained showed that Shea-butter has the following chemical properties: acid value (3.825), iodine number (43.27), peroxide value (12.85), saponification value (196.90) and unsaponifiable matter (6.23%). Other physico-chemical properties quantified were moisture content (1.37%), ash content (1.26%), total fat (75.03%), carbohydrate content (22.34%), refractive index (1.452), relative density (0.906) and melting point (27°C). These results showed that the physico-chemical properties and proximate composition of Shea-butter are comparable with the properties of groundnut oil which is widely used for cooking and industrial food processes.

Shea Butter Benefits
  • Moisturizing: The concentration of natural vitamins and fatty acids in Shea butter makes it incredibly nourishing and moisturizing for skin. It is often used to remedy dry skin and to help protect the skin’s natural oils.
  • Reduces Inflammation: A 2010 study found that due to its cinnamic acid and other natural properties, shea butter was anti-inflammatory. (source) One compound in particular, lupeol cinnamate, was found to reduce skin inflammation and even potentially help avoid skin mutations. This also makes it beneficial for some people with acne.
  • Skin Smoothing: Shea butter aids in the skin’s natural collagen production and contains oleic, stearic, palmitic and linolenic acids that protect and nourish the skin to prevent drying. With long term use, many people report skin softening and strengthening as well as wrinkle reduction.
Shea Butter Uses

Shea butter is one of the most versatile natural beauty ingredients and I use it daily in some form. I’ve used it for years in everything from my homemade lotion bars and original magnesium body butter to homemade lip balms and healing salves.

Some of my favorite uses for Shea Butter:

  1. By itself for face and body as a natural moisturizer
  2. In a shea butter lotion bar stick for easy use
  3. Alone or in a pregnancy stretch mark salve to ward off stretch marks
  4. As the best under-eye wrinkle remover and bag-reducer
  5. For massage butter
  6. In velvety soft whipped body butter
  7. or basic homemade lotion
  8. As a base for homemade deodorant
  9. As an SPF 6 skin lotion
  10. In magnesium body butter
  11. As a natural baby-care product (alone) or ingredient in baby care recipes
  12. By itself on the lips or in homemade lip balms
  13. Or homemade shimmer lip balm
  14. To improve skin elasticity (some even say it helps with cellulite)
  15. On the hair or scalp (in mixture with other natural ingredients)
  16. In homemade liquid creme foundation and makeup
  17. After sun or beach exposure to replenish skin
  18. On the eyelids before applying makeup to make it last longer
  19. As a natural cuticle cream
  20. On scars to naturally help collagen production
  21. On sore/raw noses during a cold or flu

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Jojoba Seed

Jojoba Seed
  • Jojoba Seed
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 335 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity200 Kilogram
TypeNatural, Dried
HybridNo
Moisture contentLess than 7 %
Purity99 %
Percentage of germinationMore than 80 %
Purity quotientMore than 95%

We are now having a huge stock of jojoba seeds. Currently, we can offer you jojoba seeds around 20 tons. We are manufacturing jojoba seed in bulk. we can also supply you jojoba seed oil if needed. We guaranty our product. it will be having maximizing efficiency of oil content.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Garlic Extract Powder

Garlic Extract Powder
  • Garlic Extract Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Purity99 %
ColorYellow
AppearanceYellow
Extraction TypeLiquid-Solid Extraction
PackagingBottles
PartSeed

We strive to provide fragrances for premium quality garlic to our customers at highly affordable prices. Obtained from dried and crushed garlic fruits by the process of hydro distillation, these products leave fresh pungent smell. Used for flavoring of food items and perfumes, these products are delivered to our customers with utmost safety and within minimum possible time.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Ginger Extract Powder

Ginger Extract Powder
  • Ginger Extract Powder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

AppearanceYellow
Parts UsedRoot
Is It DriedDried
Active IngredientsGingerol 5% 10% 20%
Botanical sourceZingiber Officinale Rosc
Physical StatePowder
Molecular FormulaC17H26O4

Our skilled professionals supply fragrances for a qualitative range of Ginger at market leading prices. Known for their characteristic warm, woody, spicy and fresh fragrance, these products are extracted by steam distillation of dried zingiber officianale fruits. These products can find their application in food industry, liquorindustry, pharmaceuticals and cosmetic industry to manufacture a variety of fragrances.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore More Products

View All Products




Reach Us
B. Tripathi (Chairman & Managing Director)
Expo Essential Oils
A-13, Plot No. 101, Kotla Market, Kotla
Mayur Vihar Phase 1, New Delhi - 110091, Delhi, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail